What documents are needed to open the PI

You will need
  • - application for state registration of IP in form P21001;
  • - passport and photocopy of all pages;
  • - receipt of payment of state duty;
  • - application for transition to the simplified tax system.
Instruction
To open the IP, it is necessary to collect and submit to the tax (or multifunctional center) a number of mandatory documents. Among them, the application for registration of IP on form P21001. It can be filled in by hand or in writing. The main thing is to avoid blots and corrections. Please note that you cannot make changes to a printed document with a pen. All information must be specified in the same way as it is written in the passport. Previously, you will also need to select the OKVED activity codes for which you plan to work. The application form itself can be downloaded on the FTS website, there is also a service that facilitates its application. Please note that since July 2013 a new form P21001 has appeared. The application must be stitched and glued a sticker indicating the number of pages and the signature of the IP.
Upon registration, you will need the original receipt for payment of state duty. Details for the transfer of funds can be clarified in the FTS, or in the branch of Sberbank. The size of the state fee for registration of IP now is 800 p. Check that the receipt for payment does not contain errors, because money in the tax will not be returned to you.
Among the required documents is the original passport with a photocopy of all pages. A copy is also recommended to flash. When submitting an application in person, notarization is not required. In the opposite case, you must certify the documents, as well as a power of attorney to provide interests to the notary.
It is also necessary to provide the TIN and its copy. In his absence, you can apply for a TIN along with registration documents, but the procedure for registering an IP will be longer.
If you do not intend to use the OSNO, then simultaneously submit an application for the transition to the simplified tax system in the form № 26.2-1. It is necessary to have time to submit it within 5 days after the registration of the IP, but you can do it until that moment.
The registration procedure takes 5 days. After that, you must be issued a certificate of state registration of the OGRNP, ​​an extract from the EGRIP, a notice of registration of a physical person in the tax authority, as well as the FIU.


Related News:


Nagro Bio-Fertilizer - Eat Healthy Vegetables and Fruits
About combining drawing with appliqué
How to make a self-locking nut quickly
Robin Wright defended by Kevin Spacey
How to make a mouse out of paper
Super speed light-salted cucumbers in a can in 15 minutes
We create a useful thing in the household from a plastic bottle
Jewelry by appearance type: choose gold earrings